Jeenbekov Sooronbai Sharipovich

Born November 16, 1958 in village Telman Kara Kuldja district, Osh region.
He graduated from the Kyrgyz Agricultural Institute. Scriabin, specialty - zoo engineer, an accountant.

Civil Service Advisor Class 2.

He began his career in 1976 in Lenin Uzgen district of Osh region, as a teacher.

From June 1977 to November 1983 - the student of the Kyrgyz Agricultural Institute. Scriabin.

November 1983- November 1988 - State Farm "Board" of the Soviet district of Osh region, the main livestock.

November 1988 - August, 1989 - RP Kyrgyzstan CP of the Soviet district of Osh oblast, the instructor.

August 1989 - September, 1993 - State Farm them. Ulyanov Osh oblast party committee secretary, director.

September 1993 - May 1995 - the collective farm Kashka-Jol Kara Kuldja district of Osh region, Chairman of the Board.

May 1995 - April 2000 - the Committee on Agrarian Assembly of People's Representatives of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, MP, Deputy Chairman and Chairman.

April 2000 - March 2005 - the Assembly of People's Representatives of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, Deputy Toraga.

March 2005 - December 2006 - Committee on agriculture and ecology of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, a deputy chairman.

December 2006 - May 2007 - The Committee on Agrarian Policy of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, Chairman.

May 2007- December 2007 - The Ministry of Agriculture, Water Resources, and Processing Industry of the Kyrgyz Republic, Minister.

January 2008 - April 2010 - Self employed.

April 2010 - August 2012 - The State Administration of Osh region, Acting head of the governor.

August 2012 - December 2015 - Plenipotentiary Representative of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic in Osh oblast, plenipotentiary representative.

December 2015 - March 2016 - The State Personnel Department, the director.

March 23, 2016, First Deputy Chief of Staff of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic.

April 2016 the Prime Minister of the Kyrgyz Republic.

He was awarded the Order of III degree "Manas" (2015).